X
X

Select Your Currency

$ US Dollar Türk Lirası
X
X

Select Your Currency

$ US Dollar Türk Lirası

Personal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

HomepagePersonal Data and General Confidentiality Agreement

Hop Internet Magazaciligi Ic ve Dis Tic. Ltd. Şti. (Hereinafter referred to as "Jumboserver".) Users' personal data transmitted to them electronically via jumboserver.com and www.Jumboserver.com website ("Website") or mobile applications, "Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698" and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) will not share, sell or make use for different purposes, except as described.

Jumboserver's "Personal Data and General Privacy Policy" is given below.

IP Numbers: Jumboserver detects and uses the IP address of users when necessary, in order to identify system-related problems, to solve problems that may arise in the website / mobile applications immediately, and to notify legal authorities in accordance with the principles and procedures of the law. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general (anonymous) manner and to gather comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous Data: Information requested by Jumboserver or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, various statistical evaluations, database creation, personal data, anonymously by Jumboserver and its collaborators (without disclosing the identity of the user). It can be used to present packages/offers and market research.

Linking to other sites: Jumboserver may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. Jumboserver does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed via the link.

Bank / Credit Card Information: Jumboserver uses an SSL certificate (green bar) that provides information security with 256-bit encryption algorithm in data transmission. User's bank / credit card information is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is not stored in the database in any way. Jumboserver may offer an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions to facilitate users' next purchases. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on bank / credit cards facilitates the Authentication and Authoziation steps, providing bank / credit card holders the opportunity to use a secure and easy payment tool.

Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name-surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. Unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy, Jumboserver will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties, except for affiliated companies and in cooperation with Jumboserver. In the following cases, Jumboserver may disclose the information of users to third parties by deviating from the provisions of this privacy policy. These situations are;

Law, Decree-Law, Regulation, etc. complying with the obligations imposed by the legal rules in force issued by the competent legal authority;

Fulfilling the requirements of contracts concluded by Jumboserver with users and putting them into practice;

These are the cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or investigation duly carried out by the authorized administrative and judicial authority and to provide information in order to protect the rights or security of the Users.

Jumboserver, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it a confidentiality obligation, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and to take all necessary care to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. commits to show

Status of cookies: Jumboserver can obtain information about users and users' use of the Website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by 3rd parties. The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's login information, password and preferences, and makes it easier to use by recognizing the user in the next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. Technical communication file from main memory or e-mail


Top